| Computer science & mathematics databases |
Article databases for computer science & mathematics
- ACM Digital Library
- Full-text of journals and conference proceedings from the Association for Computing Machinery. (more info...)
-
Academic Search Complete (EbscoHost)
- Multidisciplinary database of periodical articles, most with full-text. (more
info...)
- Emerald Fulltext
- Articles from over 120 information science and management journals. (more
info...)
- Scopus
- Scopus is a major index for scientific, medical, technical, and social science journals - over 16,000 of which are peer reviewed. (more info ...)
Additional computer resources & IT databases
-
ABI/Inform Complete
- This well-known database covers the leading business, management, and computer publications. (more info...)
- Business Insights: Essentials (formerly Business & Company Resource Center)
- Provides company & industry profiles and investment reports, articles on business and management topics. (more info...)
- Business Source Complete
- Start here to find articles on most business and management topics with indexing for over 25,000 periodicals and reports and over 7000 full-text titles not found in other business article databases. (more info...)
eBooks and reference materials
- eBook Collection (formerly NetLibrary) (an Ebscohost database)
- This rapidly growing database offers over 300,000 full-text eBooks. Please note that your NetLibrary account preferences, notes, and holds, etc. were not transferred to the new site.
- Credo Reference
- Searchable entries from over 400 encyclopedias, dictionaries, atlases, language dictionaries, etc. (more info…)
- Gale Virtual Reference Library
- Online encyclopedias and dictionaries on multiple topics. (more info…)
- MasterFILE Premier
- Articles from journals covering general reference, business, health, education, general science, multicultural issues and much more. (more…)
Teaching computers & math
-
ERIC (education)
- Extensive coverage of education issues. (more
info...)
|
More information:
Research guides:
Subject Librarian:
|