| Art databases |
Article databases
- Art Full Text
- Broad coverage of art, architecture, and related areas covering publications from 1984 to present.
more…
- Art Index Retrospective: 1929-1984
- Retrospective coverage of art, architecture, and related areas.
more…
.
- ARTBibliographies Modern
- Indexes materials on all aspects of modern and contemporary art.
more…
- Bibliography of the History of Art / International Bibliography of Art
- Getty Institute index of scholarly articles on the history of western art.
more…
- Humanities International Complete
- Unique full text content for more than 1,200 journals in the humanities. more…
- JSTOR
- Archive of scholarly journals for the arts, humanities, & social sciences.
more…
Image databases
- ARTstor
- Digital image library for research and teaching in the arts, architecture, humanities and social sciences.
more…
- CAMIO
- Images of art from museums worldwide.
more…
Reference sources (encyclopedias etc.)
- Oxford Art Online
- Includes the encyclopedia Grove Art Online & other Oxford art publications.
more…
Books
- Library
Catalog
- Catalog for Webster University and Eden Theological Seminary collection.
- MOBIUS Catalog
- Catalog for Missouri academic libraries statewide. Current Webster students, faculty and staff on Missouri campuses may request books online in the MOBIUS catalog.
- OCLC WorldCat
- Catalog of books and other materials owned by U.S libraries and some worldwide locations.
more…
|
More information:
Subject Librarian:
|